Andy Davis
TPG Advisors


Craig Everett
Pepperdine University


James Fletcher, CFA
Kayne Anderson Rudnick


Layne Fletcher
Booz Allen Hamilton


Ryan Buckmaster, CFA
CFA Society

Ben Fletcher
Google


Dave Miles, CFA
Fidelity Investments


Jane Winslow
Bank of America Merrill Lynch


George Kamide
Merkle | RKG


Valerie Funk
Harvard Business School (HBX)

Claudio Brocado
Batterymarch Financial Management


Elim Carpenter
Roybal Academy


Jim Bassi
ZipEdTech


Lee Mackay
Nevers, Palazzo, Packard, Wildermuth & Wynner

Student Advisory Board (2020-2021)

President

Saumya J. (Bellaire High School, TX)

East Coast Vice President

Rushikesh M. (Bridgewater-Raritan High School, NJ)

Mid-West Vice President

Neha B. (Basis Scottsdale Charter School, AZ)

West Coast Vice President

Chaarvi G. ( Westlake High School, CA)

North Asia Vice President

Keilyn T. (Shibuya Makuhari High School, Japan)

South Asia Vice President

Navin K. (International School of Bangkok, Thailand) 

Secretary

Saurabh K. (W.T Woodson High School, VA)

Student Director of Social Media

David B. (Bellaire High School, TX)

Members At Large

West Coast

Ethan N. (Westlake High School, CA)
Abhinav P. (Westlake High School, CA)
Arjun G. (Westlake High School, CA)
Jennifer L. (Westlake High School, CA)
Caleb C. (San Mateo High School, CA)
Gerardo O. (Oxnard High School, CA)
Rikhav S. (Chaparral High School, CA)

Mid-West

Wesley P. (Basis Scottsdale, AZ)
Ethan W. ( Basis Scottsdale, AZ)
Mehul S. (Basis Scottsdale, AZ)
Alex B. (Basis Scottsdale, AZ)
Ritsuki K. (Bellaire High School, TX)
Raman S.  (Obra D. Tompkins High School, TX)
Tejas I. (East Grand Rapids High School, MI)
Arianna S. (Center Point High School, AL)
Alen H. (Palo Duro High School, TX)
Soham J. (Columbus Academy, OH)

East Coast

Ava H. (Brockton High School, MA)
Lexi J. (Brockton High School, MA)
Luc B. (Philips Academy, MA)
Jessica F. (Pennsbury High School, PA)
Brandi C. (Sussex County Tech, NJ)
Kaviya K. (Poolesville High School, MD)
Jack S. (Poolesville High School, MD)
Amruth N. (Poolesville High School, MD)
Sarah L. (Baltimore Polytechnic, MD)
Rohan R. (Downington STEM Academy, PA)
Pranay B. (East Brunswick High School, NJ)
Arya T. (Bridgewater-Raritan High School, NJ)
Abigale L. (Tolland High School, CT)
Kelly R. (New Utrecht High School, NY)
Dimitri H. (Holy Cross High School, NY)
Jonah L. (Mamaroneck High School, NY)
Suraj S. (FLY Initiative, RI)
Gabriel P. (Cape Coral High School, FL)
Pranav M. (J.P Stevens High School, NJ)
Ryan A. (Cox Mill High School, NC)
Elizabeth B. (Avington School, NC)
Kevin O. (Great Neck High School, NY)

International

Minhee H. (Renaissance College, Hong Kong)
Jasper L. (Renaissance College, Hong Kong)
Ching Y. (Ying Wa College, Hong Kong)
Siddhant M. (YIS-Ahmedabad, India)
Joshua M. (Young Investors Network, Ghana)
Brendan V. (International School of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
E-Therng L. (International School of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Sophia L. (International School of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Christian V. (International School of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Arda T. (Uskudar American Academy, Istanbul, Turkey)
Shikhar B. (Nahar International School, India)